Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search

Administration

Nicole Alderete

Administrative Support: Es

Maria Joyce Apodaca

Secretary: Principal Es

Daniel Barth

Coordinator: Community Schools

Yvonne Salazar

Principal: Elementary School

Teachers and Librarians

Juan Antillon

Teacher: Classroom

Frank Aragon

Teacher: Classroom

Celia Ascenzi

Teacher: Classroom

Lily Black

Teacher: Childfind

Irma Cera Saenz

Teacher: Classroom

Debra Cordova

Teacher: Classroom

Dena Eubanks

Teacher: Classroom

Maria Garza

Teacher: Classroom

Corrine Johnson

Teacher: Interventionist

Rebecca Kram

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Candace Mckillip

Teacher: Classroom

Raylene Moore

Wed (AM), Thurs, Fri
Teacher: Itinerant Music

Cristina Robertson

Teacher: Pre-k

Stephanie Seibert

Teacher: Gifted

Staley Seidler

Teacher: Physical Education

Miranda Sena Campa

Teacher: Classroom

Audrey Tetta

Teacher: Kindergarten

Ann Wright

Teacher: Kindergarten

Carmen Romero

Librarian

Special Education

Karen Andreas

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Richelle Dela Cruz

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Glenedolyne Mae Delfin

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Claudia Flores

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Maria Garcia Munoz

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Alec Lahoff

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Nicole Morgan

Res Teacher: Sp Ed/prof Dev

Candida Rael

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Maira Ruelas

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Barbara Salazar

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Andres Sanchez

Resource Teacher

Raoul Tacmo

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Janet Alroy

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Ana Arciniega

Educ Asst: Health

Jordan Barajas

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Analicia Barth

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Toni Borjas

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Bernadette Chavez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Esmeralda Garcia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Maria Garcia Munoz

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Marisela Hernandez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Ashley Jaramillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Galdina Llaguno

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Dora Lopez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Helen Lopez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Lorena Maldonado

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Antonio Marrujo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alexandro Medrano

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Natalie Michel

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Aliyiah Ortiz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Melissa Padilla

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Detrich Powell

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jasmin Rivas Hernandez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Martha Rubio

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Shawna Ruiz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Grace Saiz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Linda Saiz

Educ Asst: Title I

Carmen Soto

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Debby Trujillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sarah Valerio

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Samantha Vigil

Educ Asst: General Education

Staff

Ana Arciniega

Educ Asst: Health

Marsha Artley

Temps/hourly: Other

Feliciano Diaz

Custodian: D1

Felecia Fernandez

Csl: Human Services

Ricardo Gonzalez Dozal

Custodian: D1

Marcia L Huys

Temps/hourly: Other

Roberta Lujan

Counselor

Johnniemarie Salgado

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night